Posted 3:12pm 4/14/12

               Ocean View Small Schools Invitational - 4/14/2012              

                               Finished Results                               

                            www.finishedresults.com                            

                                                                        

 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                         54.82 

  2 Pomona Catholic                                       56.42 

  3 Jurupa Hills                                          56.43 

  4 Estancia                                              56.59 

  4 California City                                       56.59 

  6 Saddleback                                            57.28 

  7 Ocean View                                            57.72 

  8 Price                                                 58.72 

 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Jurupa Hills                                          47.53 

  2 Saddleback                                            47.72 

  3 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                       51.10 

 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Santa Margarita                                       51.37 

  2 Pacifica (Gg)                                         51.53 

  3 Rosary                                                52.36 

  4 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                       52.84 

  5 Jurupa Hills                                          53.67 

  6 Crean Lutheran South                                  54.78 

  7 Immaculate Heart                                      56.81 

 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jurupa Hills                                          44.38   2

  2 California City                                       45.85   2

  3 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                       46.32   2

  4 Ocean View                                            47.18   2

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 riley, bethany            10 Calvary Ch (           5:46.87 

  2 Martinez, Esmeralda        9 Pomona Catho           5:52.80 

  3 McColloch, Emily          10 Ocean View             5:53.01 

  4 Diaz, Megan               10 Sage Hill              6:05.97 

  5 Arellanes, Solana         10 Pomona Catho           6:08.73 

  6 Martinez, Stephanie       10 Estancia               6:11.58 

  7 Montes, Natalia           10 Rosary                 6:16.07 

  8 Skillern, Jennie          10 Jurupa Hills           6:16.62 

  9 teng, Clarissa             9 St. Paul               6:17.86 

 10 Dabbaghian, Katia          9 Providence             6:20.99 

 11 Ramirez, jocelyn           9 Saddleback             6:21.85 

 12 Vu, Vicky                 10 Pacifica (Gg           6:22.08 

 13 Gann, Brittney             9 Pacifica (Gg           6:22.74 

 14 Worline, Tiffany          10 Jurupa Hills           6:31.17 

 15 Melzer, Carly             10 Crean Luther           6:36.47 

 16 Lopez, Rosa               10 Saddleback             6:38.87 

 17 Moreno, Maricruz           9 Saddleback             6:44.37 

 18 Lintag, Erin              10 Jurupa Hills           6:48.20 

 19 Sanchez, Tatiana           9 St. Paul               6:53.71 

 20 Yoon, Allison              9 Whitney -ss            6:54.25 

 21 Wu, Rena                  10 Whitney -ss            6:56.41 

 22 Diaz, Lesley               9 Costa Mesa             6:57.40 

 23 Shih, Judy                10 Whitney -ss            7:00.90 

 24 Bilbia, Chelsea           10 Pacifica (Gg           7:11.21 

 25 Nelson, Tiffany            9 Price                  7:12.99 

 26 Shoaf, Ariana             10 Price                  7:32.25 

 27 Rytlewski, Taylor          9 Immaculate H           7:32.92 

 28 Butler, Mati              10 Price                  7:34.08 

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Cabrera, Nathan           10 Jurupa Hills           4:53.45 

  2 Getscher, Tim              9 Servite                4:55.81 

  3 Mendoza, Edgar            10 Saddleback             4:56.39 

  4 Ray, Johnathan            10 Jurupa Hills           4:57.22 

  5 Moreno, Luis              10 Saddleback             4:57.76 

  6 Rodriguez, Francisco      10 Ocean View             5:00.69 

  7 Kennedy, Stephen          10 Pacifica (Gg           5:02.05 

  8 Amaro, Josue               9 Saddleback             5:02.95 

  9 Marino, Noah              10 Servite                5:03.49 

 10 Bourgeois, Jacob           9 Pacifica (Gg           5:09.24 

 11 De Guia, Gared            10 Servite                5:09.42 

 12 Razo, Carlos              10 Jurupa Hills           5:11.07 

 13 Myers, Chris              10 Vasquez                5:36.42 

 14 Robertson, Ramsey          9 California C           5:38.07 

 15 Schumacher, Nick           9 Crean Luther           5:43.83 

 16 Swofford, Brandon         10 Providence             5:45.88 

 17 Espindola, Albert          9 Estancia               5:48.17 

 18 Darcy, Chris               9 Crean Luther           5:53.20 

 19 Perley, Andrew             9 Whitney -ss            5:54.36 

 20 Joo, Eric                 10 New Covenant           5:55.14 

 21 Coto, Cesar                9 Estancia               5:57.93 

 22 Alvarez, Tony              9 St. Paul               6:03.43 

 23 Hans, Alex                 9 Crean Luther           6:07.17 

 24 Panella, Joseph            9 Calvary Ch (           6:09.39 

 25 Olea, Julian              10 St. Paul               6:10.02 

 26 Arranga, Jarad            10 Pacifica (Gg           6:13.75 

 27 Parker, Cole               9 Sage Hill              6:34.84 

 28 Simbol, Jarick            10 Whitney -ss            7:13.22 

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Porter, Sarah             12 Santa Margar           5:15.79 

  2 Canzona, Gina              9 Immaculate H           5:28.89 

  3 McDonald, Maddi           10 Rosary                 5:32.84 

  4 Connelly, Caylie          11 Santa Margar           5:35.30 

  5 Mondragon, Pandora        11 Jurupa Hills           5:45.20 

  6 Beavers, Maddie           10 Crean Luther           5:54.10 

  7 Hernandez, Lauren         10 Immaculate H           5:57.11 

  8 Peterson, Emily           12 Rosary                 5:58.19 

  9 Parkinson, Cierra         10 Rosary                 5:58.86 

 10 Fernadez, Monica          11 Pacifica (Gg           6:03.16 

 11 Dorn, Charisa              9 Pacifica (Gg           6:03.27 

 12 Adams, Kristi             11 Costa Mesa             6:04.17 

 13 Barron, Jasmine           12 St. Paul               6:06.28 

 14 Sadowsky, Lily            10 Immaculate H           6:09.77 

 15 Hale, Annisa               9 Bloomington            6:10.26 

 16 Alegria, Gemma            11 Saddleback             6:13.40 

 17 hermes, brenna            11 Calvary Ch (           6:16.04 

 18 Hernandez, Cristina       11 St. Paul               6:24.99 

 19 Ojeda, Erica              12 St. Paul               6:32.24 

 20 Marin, Yasmin             11 Pacifica (Gg           6:42.90 

 21 Perez, Aurora             11 Saddleback             6:45.44 

 22 Delatorre, Katherine      12 Pomona Catho           6:49.67 

 23 Contreras, Adrianna       11 Jurupa Hills           6:49.85 

 24 Magaņa, Jessica           11 Saddleback             7:05.80 

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Engel, Jason              11 Santa Margar           4:30.58 

  2 Blackwell, Robert         12 Costa Mesa             4:34.32 

  3 Gurrola, Miguel           11 Saddleback             4:34.56 

  4 Resong, Eric              12 Servite                4:40.35 

  5 Villegas, Jose            12 Saddleback             4:41.15 

  6 Percival, Jack            12 Sage Hill              4:45.76 

  7 Aguilera, Danny           10 Jurupa Hills           4:46.12 

  8 Rodriguez, Joseph         10 Jurupa Hills           4:47.00 

  9 Vasquez, Cutberto         12 Saddleback             4:50.11 

 10 Cho, Paul                 12 Whitney -ss            4:52.10 

 11 Smith, Michael            11 Bloomington            4:52.42 

 12 Bermudez, Brett           10 Costa Mesa             4:56.77 

 13 Lloyd, Deemetrious        11 Servite                4:57.95 

 14 Prendergast, Nick         10 Crean Luther           4:58.85 

 15 Leyva, Enesto             11 Pacifica (Gg           5:00.10 

 16 Hale, Gage                11 Bloomington            5:01.40 

 17 Hou, Andrew               12 Whitney -ss            5:10.42 

 18 Teran, Michael             9 Jurupa Hills           5:10.75 

 19 Spielman, Josh            10 Crean Luther           5:14.35 

 20 Arce, Matt                 9 Rancho Chris           5:14.78 

 21 Whitney, John              9 Crean Luther           5:14.90 

 22 scherer, ryan             11 Calvary Ch (           5:29.91 

 23 Chavez, Cesar             12 Costa Mesa             5:32.00 

 24 Lopez, Eddie              11 Providence             5:38.30 

 25 Rodriguez, Taylor         11 Providence             5:38.34 

 26 Hurtado, Cesar            11 Ocean View             5:40.06 

 27 Farrell, Frazier          11 Vasquez                5:52.41 

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Holroyd, Kilee            10 Pacifica (Gg             17.73  -2.6  1

  2 Yokota, Alyssa             9 Santa Margar             18.47  -2.6  1

  3 Patterson, Sealea          9 Calvary Ch (             18.98  -2.6  1

  4 Keogh, Madison             9 Immaculate H             19.15  -2.6  1

  5 Alexander, Shanice        10 Jurupa Hills             20.63  -2.4  2

  6 Acosta, Kayla              9 Jurupa Hills             20.77  -2.4  2

  7 Wade, Briana              10 St. Bernard              21.32  -2.6  1

  8 Smith, Brea                9 Saddleback               21.50  -2.6  1

  9 Imhoff, Tiffany            9 Ocean View               21.57  -2.4  2

 10 Jones, Mishae              9 Estancia                 21.77  -2.4  2

 11 Olive, Ashli               9 Vasquez                  22.00  -2.4  2

 12 Calderon, Lisette          9 Saddleback               22.18  -2.4  2

 13 Callinan, Maura            9 Rosary                   22.22  -2.4  2

 14 Larsen, Grace              9 Immaculate H             24.82  -2.4  2

 15 Menon, Elizabeth          10 Immaculate H             25.40  -2.4  2

 16 Holman, Cheyenne           9 Vasquez                  25.47  -2.6  1

 17 Cremin, Erin               9 Vasquez                  28.39  -2.6  1

 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Hilley, Caroline          10 Santa Margar             15.74  -2.3  3

  2 Rigoni, Anya              12 Crean Luther             18.70  -2.3  3

  2 DeMars, Nicole            12 Crean Luther             18.70  -2.3  3

  4 Tucker, Kelly              9 Immaculate H             18.85  -2.2  2

  5 Green, Shannon            10 Immaculate H             18.95  -2.2  2

  6 Occhipinti, Tori          11 Crean Luther             18.96  -2.3  3

  7 anvari, Hannah            11 Pacifica (Gg             19.04  -2.3  3

  8 Zuniga, Amy               11 Jurupa Hills             19.80  -2.2  2

  9 Moore, Megan              11 Ocean View               22.25  -2.2  2

 10 Cuevas, Daisy             11 Pacifica (Gg             22.37  -2.2  2

 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Bohuslavizki, Christian   10 Santa Margar             17.44  -2.6

  2 Padron, Tristan           10 Costa Mesa               17.45  -2.6

  3 Landazuri, Anthony        10 Jurupa Hills             17.48  -2.6

  4 Garcia, Felipe             9 Saddleback               19.58  -2.6

  5 Valencia, Juan            10 Pacifica (Gg             19.61  -2.6

  6 Goldman, Daniel            9 Ocean View               21.95  -2.6

  7 Meldrum, Nick             10 Calvary Ch (             22.02  -2.6

 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Klump, Dakota             12 Pacifica (Gg             16.89  -2.1  2

  2 Nguyen, An                12 Ocean View               16.99  -2.1  2

  3 Flaucher, Jonathan        12 Pacifica (Gg             17.37  -2.1  2

  4 Millfelt, Jacob           12 St. Paul                 18.79  -2.9  1

  5 Hill, Joshua              11 St. Bernard              18.81  -2.9  1

  6 Dogelio, Ralph            12 Whitney -ss              18.83  -2.1  2

  7 Chung, Gregory            11 Whitney -ss              19.01  -2.1  2

  8 Iglesias, Carlos          12 Saddleback               19.55  -2.1  2

  9 Hernandez, Jesse          12 St. Paul                 19.68  -2.9  1

 10 Figueroa, Arturo          11 Saddleback               19.91  -2.9  1

 11 Lake, Dustin              11 Vasquez                  20.87  -2.9  1

 12 Chae, Isaac               12 Whitney -ss              21.58  -2.9  1

 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Perez, Marissa            10 Saddleback             1:02.43   3

  2 Vasquez, Briana            9 Rosary                 1:05.92   3

  3 Vidal, Lexi                9 Vasquez                1:06.45   3

  4 Egeonu, Ngozi              9 Jurupa Hills           1:08.07   3

  5 Hickey, Allison           10 Pacifica (Gg           1:09.47   2

  6 Chen, Ivy                  9 Pacifica (Gg           1:10.39   2

  7 montecino, samantha       10 Calvary Ch (           1:10.96   2

  8 Torres, Danika             9 Pomona Catho           1:11.28   1

  9 Soltero, Jasmine          10 Jurupa Hills           1:11.94   2

 10 Blachowski, Claire         9 Rosary                 1:12.30   3

 11 Gutierrez, Jocelyn        10 Costa Mesa             1:13.00   2

 12 Perez, Jenny               9 Saddleback             1:14.10   1

 13 Cortes, Oriana             9 Pomona Catho           1:15.23   2

 14 Gonzales, Kelsey           9 St. Paul               1:15.68   2

 15 Madrigal, Estephanie      10 Estancia               1:16.73   1

 16 Matus, Marlyn             10 Saddleback             1:17.60   1

 17 Vargas, Brenda            10 Estancia               1:17.66   2

 18 Lopez, Jennifer           10 Estancia               1:20.23   1

 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kaeser, Luke              10 Calvary Ch (             53.70   2

  2 Durand, Hunter            10 Pacifica (Gg             55.59   2

  3 Bentley, Bryce             9 St. Bernard              55.90   2

  4 Bowen, Cole                9 Santa Margar             56.74   2

  5 Robinson, Anthony         10 St. Bernard              57.08   1

  6 Lalo, Fisher               9 Providence               58.14   2

  7 Mobley, Byron             10 St. Bernard              58.64   1

  8 Spearmon, Derrick          9 Jurupa Hills             59.41   2

  9 Hong, Kevin               10 Calvary Ch (           1:00.72   1

 10 Imsande, Austin            9 Crean Luther           1:00.73   1

 11 Arnold, Tyler              9 Crean Luther           1:02.48   1

 12 Musil, Devin               9 Vasquez                1:03.02   1

 13 Okuda, Yujin              10 Providence             1:06.28   1

 14 Joo, Eric                 10 New Covenant           1:08.13   1

 15 Villa, Carlos              9 Estancia               1:09.43   1

 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Daley, Jennifer           11 Costa Mesa             1:01.02   3

  2 Cooley, Melissa           12 Ocean View             1:01.82   3

  3 Berrios, Marina           11 Pacifica (Gg           1:03.33   3

  4 Scifres, Sheridan          9 Santa Margar           1:04.07   3

  5 Cruz, Natalie             11 Rosary                 1:04.39   3

  6 Keogh, Olivia             10 Immaculate H           1:05.90   2

  7 Brink, Carly              12 Vasquez                1:05.97   2

  8 Vasconez, Jocelyn         11 Immaculate H           1:06.12   2

  9 Carrillo, Marianna        12 Rosary                 1:07.00   1

 10 Lara, Brenda              11 Jurupa Hills           1:08.36   2

 11 Moore, Campbell           11 Sage Hill              1:08.62   2

 12 DeMars, Natalie            9 Crean Luther           1:08.69   1

 13 Gorsch, Monreau           10 Crean Luther           1:09.33   1

 14 Orr, Jacqueline           10 Crean Luther           1:10.86   1

 15 Angobaldo, Bella          11 Vasquez                1:11.18   1

 16 Meaves, Taylor            11 Pomona Catho           1:11.74   1

 17 Eddy, Tristan             10 Whitney -ss            1:11.94   3

 18 Brown, Kimberly           11 Sage Hill              1:12.03   2

 19 Aguilar, Gabriela         11 Saddleback             1:12.28   1

 20 Melendrez, Ariel          11 St. Paul               1:14.85   2

 21 Casas, Xyliana            12 Pomona Catho           1:15.42   1

 22 Villa-Lovos, Tiahna       11 Bloomington            1:21.36   1

 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mouton, Daniel            11 St. Bernard              52.17   3

  2 Young, Herman             12 California C             53.52   3

  3 Gonzalez, Jesus           10 Jurupa Hills             53.76   3

  4 Lopez, Paul               12 Saddleback               55.17   3

  5 Robinson, Will            12 Crean Luther             55.32   3

  6 McKinley, Alex            12 California C             55.49   2

  7 Uribe, Xavier             11 Jurupa Hills             55.80   2

  8 Pardo, Adrian             11 Whitney -ss              55.84   3

  9 Valencia, Francisco       11 Ocean View               56.07   2

 10 Webster, Chad             12 Costa Mesa               56.31   2

 11 Blackwell, Robert         12 Costa Mesa               56.81   3

 12 Price, Andre              11 Jurupa Hills             56.89   1

 13 Alcalde, josh             11 Pacifica (Gg             57.31   3

 14 Williams, Rayvon          12 Bloomington              59.01   1

 15 Valdez, Jose              11 Saddleback             1:00.62   1

 16 Abracia, Samuel           12 Providence             1:01.18   1

 17 Quintos, Karl             11 Providence             1:04.65   1

 18 Borger, Kenny             11 Bloomington            1:04.75   1

 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Williams, Persis          10 Estancia                 13.01  -0.8  4

  2 Williams, Araya            9 Pomona Catho             13.23  -0.8  4

  3 Frazier, Dana             10 Price                    13.57  -0.8  4

  4 Thomson, Rebecca           9 Santa Margar             13.62  -0.8  4

  5 Howell, Chelsi             9 California C             13.82  -0.8  4

  6 Southerland, Carolyn      10 Pacifica (Gg             13.99  -0.8  4

  7 Ascher, Jenny             10 Sage Hill                14.03  -0.8  4

  8 Dangelo-Jefferies, Sophi   9 Calvary Ch (             14.05  -0.8  4

  9 Brietingam, Julie         10 Pacifica (Gg             14.13  -0.1  3

 10 Binning, Bernadette        9 Rosary                   14.22  -0.1  3

 10 Themm, Alexandra          10 Santa Margar             14.22   1.0  2

 12 Riddle, Autumn            10 Pacifica (Gg             14.27  -0.1  3

 13 Yokota, Alyssa             9 Santa Margar             14.37   0.8  1

 14 Vidal, Lexi                9 Vasquez                  14.48  -0.1  3

 15 Lepejian, Talya           10 Immaculate H             14.50   1.0  2

 16 Gallien, Laci              9 California C             14.55  -0.8  4

 17 Pearson, Dejanae          10 Jurupa Hills             14.61  -0.1  3

 18 Placentia, Jessica        10 Estancia                 14.63   1.0  2

 19 Gonzalez, Tatiana          9 Ocean View               14.73  -0.1  3

 20 Perez, Maritssa           10 Saddleback               14.77   1.0  2

 21 Kidd, Ariana               9 St. Bernard              15.01   0.8  1

 22 Kenney, Megan              9 Immaculate H             15.07   1.0  2

 23 Mota, Jackie              10 Jurupa Hills             15.19  -0.1  3

 24 Keogh, Madison             9 Immaculate H             15.33   1.0  2

 25 Garcia, Aurora            10 Saddleback               15.36   0.8  1

 26 Williams, Dylan           10 St. Bernard              15.48   0.8  1

 27 Gramajo, Karen            10 Jurupa Hills             16.16   1.0  2

 28 Arroyo, Julissa           10 Estancia                 16.59   1.0  2

 29 Esquivel, Veronica         9 Ocean View               18.44   0.8  1

 30 Murphy, Brittany           9 Sage Hill                19.76   0.8  1

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Hernandez, Vince          10 Santa Margar             11.87  -1.4  4

  2 Day, AJ                   10 California C             11.96  -1.4  4

  3 Cabrera, Justin           10 Santa Margar             12.03  -1.4  4

  4 Walker, Daville            9 California C             12.26  -2.3  3

  5 Lynch, Dillon              9 St. Bernard              12.28  -1.4  4

  6 Spearmon, Derrick          9 Jurupa Hills             12.30  -1.4  4

  7 Gonzalaez, Geovani         9 Estancia                 12.32  -2.3  3

  8 Rhee, Thomas               9 New Covenant             12.34   NWI  1

  9 Francks, Isaiha           10 Saddleback               12.48  -1.4  4

 10 Salcedo, Bryan             9 Saddleback               12.62  -2.3  3

 11 Sims, Manny                9 Jurupa Hills             12.67  -1.4  4

 12 Valenzuela, Richard        9 Vasquez                  12.71   NWI  1

 13 Hughes, Christopher        9 St. Bernard              12.81  -2.3  3

 14 Nelson, Sidney            10 Price                    12.95  -2.3  3

 15 Williams, Jacob            9 St. Paul                 13.09   NWI  1

 16 Rodriquez, Anthony         9 Estancia                 13.11   0.3  2

 17 Pham, Paul                10 Whitney -ss              13.19   0.3  2

 18 Roberts, Kourde            9 Jurupa Hills             13.38  -1.4  4

 19 Magdaleno, David           9 Saddleback               13.47  -2.3  3

 20 Miller, David              9 Vasquez                  13.50   0.3  2

 21 Conty, John               10 Providence               13.51   NWI  1

 22 Gutierrez, Ignacio         9 Ocean View               13.85   0.3  2

 23 Valencia, Juan            10 Pacifica (Gg             13.95   NWI  1

 24 Bradbury, Andrew          10 Ocean View               14.00   0.3  2

 25 Ashbeck, Jeffery          10 Ocean View               14.07   NWI  1

 26 Nifong, Tayelor           10 Vasquez                  14.41   NWI  1

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Lankford, Maddison        11 Calvary Ch (             13.13  -0.2  4

  2 Willis, Geornay           10 Santa Margar             13.20  -0.2  4

  3 Rode, Kristen             11 Pacifica (Gg             13.37  -0.2  4

  4 Pinel, Gabriella          11 Rosary                   13.47  -0.2  4

  5 Presha, Ariel             10 Jurupa Hills             13.59  -1.6  3

  6 Le, Emily                 12 Pacifica (Gg             13.61  -0.2  4

  7 McSkane, Michelle         12 Santa Margar             13.76  -1.6  3

  8 McSkane, Katelyn          12 Santa Margar             13.85  -1.6  3

  9 Brink, Carly              12 Vasquez                  13.87  -1.6  3

 10 Best, Nandi               12 Whitney -ss              13.89  -1.6  3

 11 Mayes, Rachel             10 Immaculate H             13.92  -0.2  4

 12 Culberson, Maddie         12 Sage Hill                14.03  -1.6  3

 13 Sugarman, Elise           11 Sage Hill                14.05  -1.9  2

 14 Diara, Yasmine             9 Whitney -ss              14.13  -1.9  2

 15 Lara, Jackie              11 Rosary                   14.28  -1.9  2

 16 Garcia, Xiadani           10 Ocean View               14.33  -1.9  2

 17 De La Rosa, Camille       10 Immaculate H             14.35  -1.9  2

 18 Wright, Alexis            11 Jurupa Hills             14.52  -1.6  3

 19 Angobaldo, Bella          11 Vasquez                  14.54  -1.9  2

 20 Howell, Allie              9 Immaculate H             14.72  -2.4  1

 21 Blas, Rebecca             12 Sage Hill                14.73  -2.4  1

 22 Petrov, Marylin           11 Providence               15.24  -0.2  4

 23 DeMars, Nicole            12 Crean Luther             15.29  -2.4  1

 24 Le, Yasmin                11 Ocean View               15.52  -1.6  3

 25 Dawkins, Elizabeth        12 St. Bernard              15.56  -2.4  1

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Suchesk, Alex             10 Santa Margar             11.54  -2.0  3

  2 Baldus, Josh              12 Santa Margar             11.69  -2.0  3

  3 Singleton, Devonte        11 St. Bernard              11.75  -1.7  2

  4 killough, daniel          11 Calvary Ch (             11.88  -2.0  3

  5 Cheng, Eric               12 Sage Hill                11.95  -2.0  3

  6 Mao, Paley                12 Whitney -ss              12.20  -1.7  2

  7 Kim, shawn                11 Pacifica (Gg             12.20  -2.0  3

  8 Carbajal, Garry           11 Saddleback               12.23  -1.7  2

  9 Hanamoto, Eric            12 Whitney -ss              12.31  -1.7  2

 10 Small, Kendall             9 Ocean View               12.36  -2.0  3

 11 Ojena, Preston            11 Vasquez                  12.38  -1.7  2

 12 Velasquez, Oscar          11 Jurupa Hills             12.44  -2.0  3

 13 Cox, Blake                11 Crean Luther             12.55  -1.7  2

 14 Cornett, Kenji            11 St. Bernard              12.60  -2.0  3

 15 Rivera, Cristian          12 Ocean View               12.75  -2.0  3

 16 Tran, Simon               11 Estancia                 12.94   0.5  1

 17 Zamora, Ivan              11 Saddleback               12.95  -1.7  2

 18 Horne, Donte              11 Price                    13.18   0.5  1

 19 Lake, Dustin              11 Vasquez                  13.37   0.5  1

 20 Pierce, Kamari            11 Price                    13.65   0.5  1

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Scott, Emily              10 Calvary Ch (           2:33.62 

  2 Herrero, Kristen          10 Pacifica (Gg           2:38.87 

  3 Martinez, Esmeralda        9 Pomona Catho           2:39.59 

  4 Tang, Rachel              10 Pacifica (Gg           2:41.28 

  5 Arellanes, Solana         10 Pomona Catho           2:42.75 

  6 Rytlewski, Taylor          9 Immaculate H           2:43.44 

  7 Gooding, Meagan            9 Sage Hill              2:44.55 

  8 Avenzano, Kimberly        10 Inglewood              2:47.84 

  9 Captain, Paige             9 Calvary Ch (           2:48.62 

 10 Sandoval, Yuritza          9 Estancia               2:49.73 

 11 Mital, Sonya              10 Sage Hill              2:49.79 

 12 Skillern, Jennie          10 Jurupa Hills           2:49.92 

 13 Lopez, Rosa               10 Saddleback             2:51.17 

 14 Gomez, Marlen             10 Saddleback             2:52.36 

 15 Montes, Natalia           10 Rosary                 2:52.84 

 16 dervartanian, rebekah     10 Calvary Ch (           2:57.76 

 17 Hernandez, Estela          9 Estancia               3:00.82 

 18 Wu, Rena                  10 Whitney -ss            3:02.55 

 19 Ramirez, Yesenia           9 Costa Mesa             3:04.57 

 20 Heng, Proud               10 Whitney -ss            3:04.64 

 21 Melzer, Carly             10 Crean Luther           3:05.40 

 22 Bulla, Sabrina            10 Pacifica (Gg           3:06.29 

 23 Cortes, Oriana             9 Pomona Catho           3:06.58 

 24 Magdaleno, Monique        10 Jurupa Hills           3:06.95 

 25 Ramirez, jocelyn           9 Saddleback             3:09.06 

 26 Nelson, Tiffany            9 Price                  3:12.40 

 27 Shih, Judy                10 Whitney -ss            3:16.62 

 28 Avalos, Jennifer           9 Estancia               3:20.28 

 29 Butler, Mati              10 Price                  3:23.63 

 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Durand, Hunter            10 Pacifica (Gg           2:09.65 

  2 Ortega, Luis               9 Jurupa Hills           2:12.49 

  3 Mendoza, Edgar            10 Saddleback             2:13.88 

  4 De Guia, Gared            10 Servite                2:14.89 

  5 Cadena, Johnny            10 Jurupa Hills           2:15.84 

  6 Sakrany, Kavi             10 Sage Hill              2:17.65 

  7 Kennedy, Stephen          10 Pacifica (Gg           2:19.68 

  8 Razo, Carlos              10 Jurupa Hills           2:19.85 

  9 Michaca, Alexis            9 Sage Hill              2:21.72 

 10 Imsande, Austin            9 Crean Luther           2:24.07 

 11 Olivar, Ernest             9 Whitney -ss            2:24.07 

 12 Arnold, Tyler              9 Crean Luther           2:26.13 

 13 Rodriguez, Jose            9 Ocean View             2:34.58 

 14 Okuda, Yujin              10 Providence             2:36.77 

 15 Benitez, Hector            9 Ocean View             2:37.24 

 16 Worah, Parthiv             9 Sage Hill              2:40.45  

 17 Panella, Joseph            9 Calvary Ch (           2:41.22 

 18 Garcia, Louis              9 Estancia               2:44.01 

 19 MacLean, Brian             9 Costa Mesa             2:45.07 

 20 Chapin, Christian         10 Estancia               2:48.48 

 21 Homan, Charlie             9 Calvary Ch (           2:50.53 

 22 Hays, David                9 Crean Luther           2:52.55 

 23 Arranga, Jarad            10 Pacifica (Gg           3:06.28 

 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Roesgen, Rachel           12 Santa Margar           2:20.07 

  2 Porter, Sarah             12 Santa Margar           2:20.90 

  3 McDonald, Maddi           10 Rosary                 2:35.44 

  4 Hernandez, Lauren         10 Immaculate H           2:38.90 

  5 Parkinson, Cierra         10 Rosary                 2:41.02 

  6 Fernadez, Monica          11 Pacifica (Gg           2:45.22 

  7 Alegria, Gemma            11 Saddleback             2:51.45 

  8 Dorn, Charisa              9 Pacifica (Gg           2:52.53 

  9 Hale, Annisa               9 Bloomington            2:53.57 

 10 Perez, Aurora             11 Saddleback             2:58.28 

 11 Contreras, Adrianna       11 Jurupa Hills           3:00.43 

 12 Delatorre, Katherine      12 Pomona Catho           3:00.54 

 13 Marin, Yasmin             11 Pacifica (Gg           3:00.89 

 14 Meaves, Taylor            11 Pomona Catho           3:08.13 

 15 Villa-Lovos, Tiahna       11 Bloomington            3:17.45 

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Blackwell, Robert         12 Costa Mesa             1:59.63 

  2 Baray, Matt               11 Servite                2:00.66 

  3 Aguilar, Silvester        11 Pacifica (Gg           2:03.37 

  4 Graber, Zach              11 Pacifica (Gg           2:05.36 

  5 Pino, Sean                 9 Crean Luther           2:06.06 

  6 Sciarra, Michael          11 Crean Luther           2:06.88 

  7 Domier, Braden            11 Santa Margar           2:08.05 

  8 Smith, Michael            11 Bloomington            2:08.61 

  9 Fuchs, Chris              11 Servite                2:08.85 

 10 Aguilera, Danny           10 Jurupa Hills           2:11.08 

 11 Chanon, Edward            12 Saddleback             2:11.48 

 12 Lomibao, John Francis     11 Jurupa Hills           2:12.65 

 13 Hale, Gage                11 Bloomington            2:15.51 

 14 Ramirez, Mario            11 Saddleback             2:15.74 

 15 Sanchez, Salvador          9 Jurupa Hills           2:15.94 

 16 Lim, Brendon              11 Whitney -ss            2:18.77 

 17 Arce, Matt                 9 Rancho Chris           2:23.05 

 18 Mouton, Daniel            11 St. Bernard            2:24.45 

 19 Spielman, Josh            10 Crean Luther           2:26.77 

 20 scherer, ryan             11 Calvary Ch (           2:27.00 

 21 Yang, Joshua              11 Whitney -ss            2:29.73 

 22 Borger, Kenny             11 Bloomington            2:32.10 

 23 Hwang, Andy               12 Whitney -ss            2:32.40 

 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kratovil, Jade             9 Ocean View               52.62   2

  2 Patterson, Sealea          9 Calvary Ch (             53.33   2

  3 Alexander, Shanice        10 Jurupa Hills             57.98   1

  4 Holroyd, Kilee            10 Pacifica (Gg             58.36   2

  5 Wade, Briana              10 St. Bernard              58.97   1

  6 Liversage, Casey           9 Calvary Ch (           1:00.90   2

  7 Acosta, Kayla              9 Jurupa Hills           1:00.99   1

  8 Calderon, Lisette          9 Saddleback             1:01.45   2

  9 Olive, Ashli               9 Vasquez                1:01.79   1

 10 Hamada, Kaili              9 Whitney -ss            1:07.95   1

 11 Cremin, Erin               9 Vasquez                1:10.96   1

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hilley, Caroline          10 Santa Margar             46.94   3

  2 Speed, Kiara              11 Pacifica (Gg             51.12   3

  3 Diara, Yasmine             9 Whitney -ss              52.50   3

  4 Balbuena, Daisy           11 Ocean View               53.40   3

  5 Canzona, Gina              9 Immaculate H             53.47   3

  6 Tucker, Kelly              9 Immaculate H             55.25   3

  7 Samples, Dominique        10 Jurupa Hills             55.61   2

  8 Rigoni, Anya              12 Crean Luther             55.62   3

  9 anvari, Hannah            11 Pacifica (Gg             56.22   2

 10 Sadowsky, Lily            10 Immaculate H             58.06   3

 11 Mahony, Maire             12 Pomona Catho           1:00.71   2

 12 Cuevas, Daisy             11 Pacifica (Gg           1:03.32   2

 13 Ortega, Nancy             11 Jurupa Hills           1:06.37   1

 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Padron, Tristan           10 Costa Mesa               44.67   2

  2 Landazuri, Anthony        10 Jurupa Hills             47.16   2

  3 Aviles, Jimmy             10 Saddleback               48.95   2

  4 Mobley, Byron             10 St. Bernard              49.08   2

  5 Garcia, Felipe             9 Saddleback               51.79   2

  6 Meldrum, Nick             10 Calvary Ch (             54.95   1

  7 Valencia, Juan            10 Pacifica (Gg             58.11   2

  8 Snyder, Josh               9 Calvary Ch (           1:06.36   1

 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Klump, Dakota             12 Pacifica (Gg             43.20   3

  2 Young, Herman             12 California C             43.90   3

  3 Hicks, Brennan            11 Sage Hill                45.15   3

  4 Dogelio, Ralph            12 Whitney -ss              46.33   3

  5 Iglesias, Carlos          12 Saddleback               47.08   3

  6 Heron, Rene               11 Jurupa Hills             47.45   3

  7 McKinley, Alex            12 California C             47.75   2

  8 Chung, Gregory            11 Whitney -ss              49.04   3

  9 Jones, Nai-l              11 St. Bernard              50.98   2

 10 Figueroa, Arturo          11 Saddleback               51.04   1

 11 Lake, Dustin              11 Vasquez                  51.52   1

 12 Sotio, Raymond             9 St. Paul                 54.85   2

 13 Farrell, Frazier          11 Vasquez                1:03.79   1

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Williams, Araya            9 Pomona Catho             27.57  -1.3  4

  2 Thomson, Rebecca           9 Santa Margar             28.29  -1.3  4

  3 Frazier, Dana             10 Price                    28.55  -1.3  4

  4 Dangelo-Jefferies, Sophi   9 Calvary Ch (             29.40  -1.3  4

  5 Themm, Alexandra          10 Santa Margar             29.64  -2.1  2

  6 Gallien, Laci              9 California C             30.18  -1.3  4

  7 Binning, Bernadette        9 Rosary                   30.25  -2.1  2

  8 Howell, Chelsi             9 California C             30.26   0.3  3

  9 Cotociu, Elizabeth        10 Pacifica (Gg             30.41  -1.3  4

 10 Riddle, Autumn            10 Pacifica (Gg             30.48  -1.3  4

 11 Pearson, Dejanae          10 Jurupa Hills             30.49  -2.1  2

 12 Markle, Eryn               9 Pomona Catho             31.21   1.1  1

 13 Vidal, Lexi                9 Vasquez                  31.22  -2.1  2

 14 Kenney, Megan              9 Immaculate H             31.30   1.1  1

 15 Mata, Judith              10 Jurupa Hills             31.65   1.1  1

 16 Lepejian, Talya           10 Immaculate H             31.75  -2.1  2

 17 Lim, April                 9 St. Paul                 31.80   0.3  3

 18 Ramirez, Karina           10 Saddleback               32.11   1.1  1

 19 Carlson, Kara              9 Crean Luther             32.19  -2.1  2

 20 Kidd, Ariana               9 St. Bernard              32.28   1.1  1

 21 Olive, Ashli               9 Vasquez                  32.85   1.1  1

 22 Mota, Jackie              10 Jurupa Hills             33.16   0.3  3

 23 Lara, Marissa             10 St. Paul                 33.40  -2.1  2

 24 Gonzalez, Flor            10 Ocean View               33.41   1.1  1

 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Sims, Manny                9 Jurupa Hills             24.42  -2.3  4

  2 Day, AJ                   10 California C             24.72  -2.3  4

  3 Wright, DJ                 9 Jurupa Hills             25.49  -2.3  4

  4 Armstrong, Evan            9 St. Bernard              25.54  -1.1  3

  5 Murphy, Liam               9 Sage Hill                25.98  -0.9  1

  6 Salcedo, Bryan             9 Saddleback               26.43  -1.1  3

  7 Urquiza, Irvin            10 Saddleback               26.61  -1.1  3

  8 Dishner, Taylor           10 Calvary Ch (             26.87  -1.1  3

  9 Walker, Daville            9 California C             27.03  -2.3  4

 10 Pham, Paul                10 Whitney -ss              27.31  -0.4  2

 11 Lammy, Keith               9 Pacifica (Gg             27.42  -0.4  2

 12 Williams, Jacob            9 St. Paul                 27.69  -0.9  1

 13 Nelson, Sidney            10 Price                    27.71  -2.3  4

 14 Miller, David              9 Vasquez                  27.80  -0.9  1

 15 Clay, Tyler                9 Ocean View               28.10  -0.4  2

 16 Musil, Devin               9 Vasquez                  28.65  -0.9  1

 17 Conty, John               10 Providence               28.95  -0.9  1

 18 Pile, Christian           10 Pacifica (Gg             28.98  -1.1  3

 19 Gourdine, Trent           10 Ocean View               29.34  -0.9  1

 20 Wang, Frank                9 Whitney -ss              29.55  -0.9  1

 21 Martinez, Gabriel          9 St. Paul                 31.31  -0.9  1

 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Daley, Jennifer           11 Costa Mesa               27.51  -1.4  4

  2 Berrios, Marina           11 Pacifica (Gg             27.69  -1.4  4

  3 Lankford, Maddison        11 Calvary Ch (             27.90  -1.4  4

  4 Willis, Geornay           10 Santa Margar             28.23  -1.1  3

  5 Presha, Ariel             10 Jurupa Hills             28.37  -1.4  4

  6 McSkane, Michelle         12 Santa Margar             28.48  -1.1  3

  7 McSkane, Katelyn          12 Santa Margar             28.52  -1.1  3

  8 Green, Shannon            10 Immaculate H             28.53  -0.9  2

  9 Pinel, Gabriella          11 Rosary                   28.71  -1.1  3

 10 Le, Emily                 12 Pacifica (Gg             28.81  -1.4  4

 11 Culberson, Maddie         12 Sage Hill                29.39  -1.1  3

 12 Best, Nandi               12 Whitney -ss              29.56  -0.9  2

 13 Brink, Carly              12 Vasquez                  29.70  -0.9  2

 14 De La Rosa, Camille       10 Immaculate H             29.73  -2.8  1

 15 DeMars, Natalie            9 Crean Luther             29.80  -1.1  3

 16 Keogh, Olivia             10 Immaculate H             29.85  -0.9  2

 17 DeMars, Nicole            12 Crean Luther             30.48  -0.9  2

 18 Blas, Rebecca             12 Sage Hill                30.73  -0.9  2

 19 Angobaldo, Bella          11 Vasquez                  31.59  -0.9  2

 20 Orr, Jacqueline           10 Crean Luther             32.05  -2.8  1

 21 Mahony, Maire             12 Pomona Catho             32.13  -2.8  1

 22 Lopez, Adriana            11 Pomona Catho             36.20  -2.8  1

 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Mouton, Daniel            11 St. Bernard              23.58  -0.6  3

  2 killough, daniel          11 Calvary Ch (             24.20  -1.7  4

  3 Robinson, Will            12 Crean Luther             24.62  -0.8  2

  4 Williamson, Thomas        12 California C             24.72  -0.6  3

  5 Cheng, Eric               12 Sage Hill                24.76  -0.6  3

  6 Smith, Mario              12 Costa Mesa               24.84  -1.7  4

  7 Hanamoto, Eric            12 Whitney -ss              25.08  -0.8  2

  8 Carter, Elijah            10 St. Paul                 25.09  -0.8  2

  9 Ojena, Preston            11 Vasquez                  25.32  -2.3  1

 10 Velasquez, Oscar          11 Jurupa Hills             26.00  -1.7  4

 10 O'Quinn, Christopher      12 St. Bernard              26.00  -2.3  1

 12 Webster, Chad             12 Costa Mesa               26.14  -0.8  2

 13 Cox, Blake                11 Crean Luther             26.32  -2.3  1

 14 Serrato, Chris            11 Calvary Ch (             27.07  -0.8  2

 15 Pierce, Kamari            11 Price                    27.37  -0.6  3

 16 Horne, Donte              11 Price                    27.90  -2.3  1

 17 Carbajal, Garry           11 Saddleback               29.20  -2.3  1

 

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 riley, bethany            10 Calvary Ch (          12:33.45 

  2 Huerta, Kevelin            9 Ocean View            12:39.86 

  3 Lopez, Jeniffer            9 Saddleback            13:25.83 

  4 Andressoo, Brittany        9 Sage Hill             13:32.40 

  5 Worline, Tiffany          10 Jurupa Hills          14:05.02 

  6 Vu, Vicky                 10 Pacifica (Gg          14:20.10 

  7 Bilbia, Chelsea           10 Pacifica (Gg          14:26.49 

  8 Bhakta, Asha               9 Whitney -ss           14:58.11 

  9 Martinez, Suilma           9 Saddleback            15:22.41 

 10 Lineras, Jessica          10 St. Paul              15:34.24 

 

Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Connelly, Caylie          11 Santa Margar          11:45.77 

  2 Mondragon, Pandora        11 Jurupa Hills          12:39.87 

  3 Wherry, Abby              12 Ocean View            13:25.84 

  4 Hernandez, Cristina       11 St. Paul              13:29.24 

  5 Adams, Kristi             11 Costa Mesa            13:32.41 

  6 Ojeda, Erica              12 St. Paul              13:56.98 

  7 Barron, Jasmine           12 St. Paul              14:05.02 

  8 Mora, Lili                11 Sage Hill             14:20.11 

  9 Delatorre, Katherine      12 Pomona Catho          14:36.91 

 10 Maston, Taylor            12 Vasquez               14:45.72 

 11 Magaņa, Jessica           11 Saddleback            15:15.70 

 12 Castelan, Gladis          11 Saddleback            15:22.42 

 

Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Cabrera, Nathan           10 Jurupa Hills          10:38.52 

  2 Getscher, Tim              9 Servite               10:41.23 

  3 Marino, Noah              10 Servite               10:47.17 

  4 Moreno, Luis              10 Saddleback            10:56.92 

  5 Ray, Johnathan            10 Jurupa Hills          11:04.43 

  6 Dela Torre, Alonso         9 Saddleback            11:12.60 

  7 Amaro, Josue               9 Saddleback            11:13.28 

  8 Hynes, Patrick             9 Sage Hill             11:16.33 

  9 Bourgeois, Jacob           9 Pacifica (Gg          11:31.11 

 10 Gonzalez, Isac            10 Jurupa Hills          11:44.27 

 11 Lalo, Fisher               9 Providence            11:53.14 

 12 Goul, Edward               9 Sage Hill             12:03.68 

 13 Robertson, Ramsey          9 California C          12:21.27 

 14 Swofford, Brandon         10 Providence            12:52.23 

 15 Zambrano, Jesus            9 St. Paul              13:23.92 

 16 Cota, Roman               10 St. Paul              13:28.60 

 17 Klinmalai, Tustin         10 Providence            14:09.28 

 

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Resong, Eric              12 Servite               10:38.53 

  2 Gurrola, Miguel           11 Saddleback            10:47.18 

  3 Marasigan, Guido          11 Santa Margar          10:56.93 

  4 Villegas, Jose            12 Saddleback            11:04.44 

  5 Leyva, Enesto             11 Pacifica (Gg          11:31.15 

  6 Bermudez, Brett           10 Costa Mesa            11:44.28 

  7 Cho, Paul                 12 Whitney -ss           11:53.15 

  8 Teran, Michael             9 Jurupa Hills          12:02.35 

  9 Darcy, Jack               11 Crean Luther          12:03.69 

 10 Farrell, Frazier          11 Vasquez               12:24.45 

 11 Lopez, Eddie              11 Providence            12:46.21 

 12 Rodriguez, Taylor         11 Providence            12:47.69 

 13 Mandalia, Jonathan        12 Whitney -ss           12:58.03 

 14 Medina, Brian             10 Crean Luther          13:23.93 

 15 Lovell, Sean              11 Costa Mesa            13:28.61 

 

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Pacifica (Gg)                                       4:33.88 

  2 Pomona Catholic                                     4:40.11 

  3 Saddleback                                          4:44.26 

  4 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                     4:54.59 

  5 Whitney -ss                                         5:13.20 

 

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Saddleback                                          3:57.32 

  2 St. Bernard                                         4:06.16 

 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Santa Margarita                                     4:09.02   2

  2 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                     4:21.26   2

  3 Ocean View                                          4:23.34   2

  4 Crean Lutheran South                                4:35.71   2

  5 Pacifica (Gg)                                       4:53.91   2

 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                     3:39.09 

  2 Crean Lutheran South                                3:44.41 

 

Event 41  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Holroyd, Kilee            10 Pacifica (Gg          16-02.00   NWI

  2 Rittenhouse, Emily        10 Pacifica (Gg          15-07.00   NWI

  3 Cotociu, Elizabeth        10 Pacifica (Gg          15-06.50   NWI

  4 Alexander, Shanice        10 Jurupa Hills          13-08.00   NWI

  5 Markle, Eryn               9 Pomona Catho          13-05.00   NWI

  5 Dangelo-Jefferies, Sophi   9 Calvary Ch (          13-05.00   NWI

  5 Hamada, Kaili              9 Whitney -ss           13-05.00   NWI

  8 Liversage, Casey           9 Calvary Ch (          12-11.50   NWI

  9 Johnson, Ariana           10 Jurupa Hills          12-06.00   NWI

 10 Heng, Proud               10 Whitney -ss           12-00.00   NWI

 11 Mejia, Demmi               9 Saddleback            11-02.00   NWI

 12 Funderberg, Kelcee         9 St. Paul              10-05.00   NWI

 13 Vasquez, Kaitey            9 Rancho Chris           9-10.50   NWI

 

Event 42  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph      10 Pacifica (Gg          18-03.00   NWI

  2 Aviles, Jimmy             10 Saddleback            17-07.00   NWI

  3 Pham, Paul                10 Whitney -ss           16-09.00   NWI

  4 Chang, Roger              10 Whitney -ss           16-02.00   NWI

  5 Podosek, Chase            10 Pacifica (Gg          15-08.50   NWI

  6 Shen, Frederick           10 Whitney -ss           15-01.00   NWI

  7 Dishner, Taylor           10 Calvary Ch (          13-07.00   NWI

  8 Shaw, Daniel              10 Ocean View            12-03.50   NWI

  9 MacLean, Brian             9 Costa Mesa            10-05.00   NWI

 

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Rhorer, Ashley            12 Santa Margar          16-09.00   NWI

  2 Woodward, Annie           11 Santa Margar          15-11.00   NWI

  3 Platt, Michaela           10 Whitney -ss           15-10.00   NWI

  4 Occhipinti, Tori          11 Crean Luther          14-09.00   NWI

  5 Mahony, Maire             12 Pomona Catho          14-07.00   NWI

  6 Park, Sharon              11 Whitney -ss           14-05.00   NWI

  7 Cotociu, Gabriela         12 Pacifica (Gg          14-04.00   NWI

  7 Scifres, Sheridan          9 Santa Margar          14-04.00   NWI

  7 Klein, Katie              12 Rosary                14-04.00   NWI

 10 Sugarman, Elise           11 Sage Hill             13-10.50   NWI

 11 Stewart, Kennedy          11 Immaculate H          13-10.00   NWI

 12 Mayes, Rachel             10 Immaculate H          13-09.00   NWI

 13 Howell, Allie              9 Immaculate H          13-08.50   NWI

 14 Truman-Kemeny, Allie      11 Rancho Chris          13-06.00   NWI

 15 Gorsch, Monreau           10 Crean Luther          13-03.00   NWI

 16 Lin, Zoe                   9 Whitney -ss           12-06.00   NWI

 17 Ostovarpour, Chelsea      12 Ocean View            11-10.00   NWI

 18 Jimenez, Katia            11 Saddleback            11-09.00   NWI

 19 Aguilar, Gabriela         11 Saddleback            11-04.00   NWI

 

Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Lai, Charles              12 Whitney -ss           19-06.00   NWI

  2 Small, Kendall             9 Ocean View            19-00.00   NWI

  3 Corsetti, Sam             12 Ocean View            18-11.00   NWI

  4 Ott, Jonathan             11 Pacifica (Gg          18-07.00   NWI

  5 Uribe, Xavier             11 Jurupa Hills          18-05.50   NWI

  6 Hicks, Brennan            11 Sage Hill             18-00.00   NWI

  7 Nolan, Greg               12 California C          17-09.00   NWI

  8 Gonzalez, Jeronimo        11 Calvary Ch (          16-09.50   NWI

  9 Vanderbroek, Luke         12 Crean Luther          16-08.00   NWI

 10 Walters, Tim              12 Crean Luther          15-11.00   NWI

 11 Quintos, Karl             11 Providence            15-08.50   NWI

 

Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Cotociu, Elizabeth        10 Pacifica (Gg          34-07.50   NWI

  2 Chen, Ivy                  9 Pacifica (Gg          30-06.00   NWI

  3 Hargreaves, Delanie        9 Santa Margar          28-06.00   NWI

  4 Menon, Elizabeth          10 Immaculate H          27-05.00   NWI

  5 Egeonu, Ngozi              9 Jurupa Hills          27-00.50   NWI

  6 Kellog, Tess               9 Pacifica (Gg          26-02.50   NWI

  7 Apregilio, Abigail        10 Whitney -ss           25-09.50   NWI

  8 Vasquez, Kaitey            9 Rancho Chris          23-05.00   NWI

  8 Funderberg, Kelcee         9 St. Paul              23-05.00   NWI

 10 Arellano, Crystal         10 Saddleback            22-08.50   NWI

 -- dervartanian, rebekah     10 Calvary Ch (                ND   NWI

 -- Mejia, Demmi               9 Saddleback                  ND   NWI

 

Event 46  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph      10 Pacifica (Gg          40-00.00   NWI

  2 Francks, Isaiha           10 Saddleback            37-10.00   NWI

  3 Pham, Paul                10 Whitney -ss           36-07.00   NWI

  4 Podosek, Chase            10 Pacifica (Gg          34-11.00   NWI

  5 Banks, Eric               10 Jurupa Hills          33-10.00   NWI

  6 Shen, Frederick           10 Whitney -ss           31-02.50   NWI

  7 Powers, Steven             9 Ocean View            27-11.00   NWI

 

Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Rhorer, Ashley            12 Santa Margar          36-05.00   NWI

  2 Woodward, Annie           11 Santa Margar          32-05.50   NWI

  3 Klein, Katie              12 Rosary                31-10.50   NWI

  4 Sugarman, Elise           11 Sage Hill             31-07.00   NWI

  5 Park, Sharon              11 Whitney -ss           31-04.00   NWI

  6 Schwab, Emiko             12 Pacifica (Gg          30-09.00   NWI

  7 Platt, Michaela           10 Whitney -ss           30-06.50   NWI

  8 Cotociu, Gabriela         12 Pacifica (Gg          30-04.00   NWI

  9 Moran, Yezully            12 Immaculate H          30-03.00   NWI

 10 Stewart, Kennedy          11 Immaculate H          29-11.50   NWI

 11 Truman-Kemeny, Allie      11 Rancho Chris          28-05.00   NWI

 12 Villasenor, Claire        10 Immaculate H          27-08.00   NWI

 13 Aguilar, Gabriela         11 Saddleback            26-03.00   NWI

 14 Lin, Zoe                   9 Whitney -ss           25-00.00   NWI

 -- Jimenez, Katia            11 Saddleback                  ND   NWI

 

Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Ott, Jonathan             11 Pacifica (Gg          42-06.00   NWI

  2 Hicks, Brennan            11 Sage Hill             39-01.00   NWI

  3 Lai, Charles              12 Whitney -ss           38-00.00   NWI

  4 Gonzalez, Jeronimo        11 Calvary Ch (          36-08.00   NWI

  5 Nolan, Greg               12 California C          36-03.00   NWI

  6 Botros, Eli               11 Calvary Ch (          35-05.00   NWI

  7 Zamora, Ivan              11 Saddleback            35-02.00   NWI

  8 Walters, Tim              12 Crean Luther          34-06.00   NWI

 

Event 49  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Rhorer, Lauren            10 Santa Margar           4-08.00 

  2 Wood, Danielle            10 Santa Margar           4-08.00 

  3 Qiros, Valerie             9 Saddleback             4-04.00 

  4 Hamada, Kaili              9 Whitney -ss            4-02.00 

  5 Cotociu, Elizabeth        10 Pacifica (Gg           4-02.00 

  6 Cisneros, Charlene        10 Ocean View             3-10.00 

  7 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Ocean View             3-10.00 

  8 Vega, Brenda              10 Saddleback             3-08.00 

 -- Yoon, Allison              9 Whitney -ss                 NH 

 -- Smith, Brea                9 Saddleback                  NH 

 -- Menon, Elizabeth          10 Immaculate H                NH 

 

Event 50  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Sakrany, Kavi             10 Sage Hill              5-08.00 

  2 Landazuri, Anthony        10 Jurupa Hills           5-02.00 

  3 Podosek, Chase            10 Pacifica (Gg           5-00.00 

  4 Mitchell, Gabe            10 Pacifica (Gg           4-10.00 

 -- Shen, Frederick           10 Whitney -ss                 NH 

 

Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Platt, Michaela           10 Whitney -ss            4-10.00 

  2 Wilcox, Haley             10 Rosary                 4-08.00 

  2 Sylvia, Amber             11 Santa Margar           4-08.00 

  4 Wilcox, Whitney           12 Rosary                 4-04.00 

  5 Yeung, Katie              12 Sage Hill              4-02.00 

  6 Rittenhouse, Audrey       12 Pacifica (Gg           4-00.00 

  6 Mitchell, Chelsee         11 Pacifica (Gg           4-00.00 

 -- Villasenor, Claire        10 Immaculate H                NH 

 -- Vasconez, Jocelyn         11 Immaculate H                NH 

 -- Lin, Zoe                   9 Whitney -ss                 NH 

 

Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Young, Herman             12 California C           6-02.00 

  2 Hill, Joshua              11 St. Bernard            5-10.00 

  3 Vanderbroek, Luke         12 Crean Luther           5-06.00 

  3 Singleton, Devonte        11 St. Bernard            5-06.00 

  3 Ott, Jonathan             11 Pacifica (Gg           5-06.00 

  6 Yang, Joshua              11 Whitney -ss            5-04.00 

  6 Rivera, Cristian          12 Ocean View             5-04.00 

  8 Mao, Paley                12 Whitney -ss            5-02.00 

  9 Walters, Tim              12 Crean Luther           5-00.00 

  9 Flaucher, Jonathan        12 Pacifica (Gg           5-00.00 

  9 Chung, Gregory            11 Whitney -ss            5-00.00 

 -- Jones, Nai-l              11 St. Bernard                 NH 

 

Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dang, Deanna              10 St. Paul               6-06.00 

 -- Lopez, Nancy               9 Ocean View                  NH 

 -- Lineras, Jessica          10 St. Paul                    NH 

 

Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 -- Olea, Julian              10 St. Paul                    NH 

 -- Hatala, Joel               9 Ocean View                  NH 

 

Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Merritt, Kaitlyn           9 Santa Margar          12-06.00 

  2 Grabowski, Natalie        11 Santa Margar          11-00.00 

  3 Mazolewski, Hannah        10 Santa Margar           9-06.00 

  4 Loftus, Katie              9 Rosary                 8-06.00 

 -- Fozia, Aman               12 Cypress                     NH 

 -- Dang, Deanna              10 St. Paul                    NH 

 

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Curry, Parker             10 Santa Margar          13-00.00 

  2 Millfelt, Jacob           12 St. Paul              10-00.00 

  3 Lattilotti, Garret        11 Cypress                9-06.00 

  3 Mabale, Nathin            10 Cypress                9-06.00 

 -- Hernandez, Jesse          12 St. Paul                    NH 

 

Event 57  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hayes, Malia               9 Ocean View            26-01.00 

  2 Holman, Cheyenne           9 Vasquez               24-01.50 

  3 De Anda, Talina            9 Pomona Catho          22-07.50 

  4 Salas-Tapia, Olivia       10 Pomona Catho          22-01.25 

  5 Terrones, Karla           10 Saddleback            20-00.00 

  6 Cortes, Jazmin             9 Costa Mesa            17-05.50 

  7 Diaz, Katheren             9 Saddleback            17-04.50 

  8 Sims, Kishonna            10 Jurupa Hills          17-01.50 

  9 Izazaga, Tiffany          10 Saddleback            16-03.00 

 10 Anglin, Kenia             10 Jurupa Hills          16-01.00 

 11 Nguyen, Chau               9 Crean Luther          15-07.25 

 

Event 58  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mendez, Luis               9 California C          35-07.50 

  2 Stachowiak, Kevin         10 Pacifica (Gg          34-04.75 

  3 Chang, Roger              10 Whitney -ss           33-11.50 

  4 Ng, Kevin                 10 Whitney -ss           33-10.50 

  5 Haines, Matt               9 Pacifica (Gg          32-05.50 

  6 Velasquez, Javier         10 Saddleback            31-08.50 

  7 Ford, Joshua               9 Calvary Ch (          30-07.00 

  8 Miller, David              9 Vasquez               28-06.75 

  9 Wallace, Logan            10 Pacifica (Gg          27-02.50 

 10 Vidana, Christian          9 Calvary Ch (          26-08.00 

 11 Raasch, Gavin             10 Providence            21-01.50 

 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Pauu, Rachel              10 Rosary                32-09.00 

  2 Tupailesa, Ashley         12 Costa Mesa            32-07.00 

  3 Fesili, Punua             12 Costa Mesa            30-01.00 

  4 Moran, Yezully            12 Immaculate H          28-01.00 

  5 Roberts, Chiniya          10 Jurupa Hills          27-08.50 

  6 Dancy, Gabrielle          10 Immaculate H          27-04.00 

  7 Fortune, Kristian         10 Jurupa Hills          25-04.50 

  8 Aguilar, Camila           11 Rosary                24-01.00 

  9 Vera, Angela              11 Saddleback            23-09.00 

 10 Williamson, Taylor        10 Ocean View            23-08.50 

 11 Burge, Miranda            12 Rosary                22-11.00 

 12 Santos, Mayra             11 Immaculate H          22-07.00 

 13 Aguirre, Cindy            11 Saddleback            20-05.50 

 14 Beavers, Jill             12 Crean Luther          19-10.00 

 15 Petrov, Marylin           11 Providence            18-06.50 

 16 Stopel, Samantha          10 Calvary Ch (          17-11.00 

 17 Snyder, Ally              12 Calvary Ch (          12-07.00 

 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ousley, Braden            12 California C          45-04.00 

  2 Sumner, Ben               12 Ocean View            42-04.00 

  3 Griffin, Roger            10 Pacifica (Gg          39-00.50 

  4 Tenorio, David            11 Pacifica (Gg          38-11.50 

  5 Albidrez, Arturo          10 Jurupa Hills          37-11.00 

  6 Flaucher, Jonathan        12 Pacifica (Gg          35-04.50 

  7 Sparks, Joshua            10 Jurupa Hills          34-00.00 

  7 Long, James                9 Crean Luther          34-00.00 

  9 Macedonio, Jesus          12 Costa Mesa            33-09.00 

 10 Hobus, Isaiah             10 Crean Luther          33-07.25 

 11 Marinez, Jonathan         12 Saddleback            33-04.50 

 12 Serrato, Chris            11 Calvary Ch (          31-04.00 

 13 Cooley, Waymon            11 Jurupa Hills          30-04.00 

 14 Shears, Christian         10 Calvary Ch (          30-03.00 

 15 Corona, Jonathan          12 Costa Mesa            22-07.50 

 

Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hayes, Malia               9 Ocean View               93-00 

  2 De Anda, Talina            9 Pomona Catho             69-10 

  3 Izazaga, Tiffany          10 Saddleback               63-07 

  4 Terrones, Karla           10 Saddleback               59-07 

  5 Diaz, Katheren             9 Saddleback               58-06 

  6 Morales, Genisis          10 Estancia                 56-02 

  7 Salas-Tapia, Olivia       10 Pomona Catho             54-06 

  8 Sims, Kishonna            10 Jurupa Hills             52-09 

  9 Anglin, Kenia             10 Jurupa Hills             50-02 

 10 Nguyen, Chau               9 Crean Luther             49-05 

 11 Klump, Madison             9 Pacifica (Gg             45-10 

 12 Cortes, Jazmin             9 Costa Mesa               42-03 

 

Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Velasquez, Javier         10 Saddleback              103-04 

  2 Mitchell, Ryan             9 Pacifica (Gg             99-07 

  3 Mendez, Luis               9 California C             92-10 

  4 Haines, Matt               9 Pacifica (Gg             79-10 

  5 Dinet, Jeremy             10 Jurupa Hills             74-10 

  6 Ford, Joshua               9 Calvary Ch (             61-08 

  7 Vasquez, Silas             9 Calvary Ch (             56-11 

  8 Halstead, Andrew           9 Pacifica (Gg             55-05 

 

Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ford, Kara                11 Pacifica (Gg            112-11 

  2 Tupailesa, Ashley         12 Costa Mesa               97-03 

  3 Fesili, Punua             12 Costa Mesa               95-07 

  4 Pauu, Rachel              10 Rosary                   94-05 

  5 Moran, Yezully            12 Immaculate H             78-07 

  6 Dancy, Gabrielle          10 Immaculate H          71-09.50 

  7 Santos, Mayra             11 Immaculate H             71-08 

  8 Marino, Jocelyn           11 Sage Hill                67-07 

  9 Fortune, Kristian         10 Jurupa Hills             66-06 

 10 Haga, Amber               10 Pacifica (Gg             64-11 

 11 Morgan, Melissa           11 Pacifica (Gg             62-02 

 12 Roberts, Chiniya          10 Jurupa Hills             59-11 

 13 Beavers, Jill             12 Crean Luther             57-08 

 14 Moy, Kiana                11 Ocean View               57-00 

 15 Snyder, Ally              12 Calvary Ch (             30-09 

 

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Teaza, Jeremy             11 California C            129-08 

  2 Griffin, Roger            10 Pacifica (Gg            119-03 

  3 Evans, Dylan              11 Pacifica (Gg            115-01 

  4 Marinez, Jonathan         12 Saddleback              103-02 

  5 Hobus, Isaiah             10 Crean Luther             99-02 

  6 Sparks, Joshua            10 Jurupa Hills             89-02 

  7 Albidrez, Arturo          10 Jurupa Hills             87-00 

  8 Macedonio, Jesus          12 Costa Mesa               85-00 

  9 Serrato, Chris            11 Calvary Ch (             81-10 

 10 Shears, Christian         10 Calvary Ch (             71-10 

 11 Long, James                9 Crean Luther             71-06 

 12 Corona, Jonathan          12 Costa Mesa               65-00